Vloglish › English expressions
basic
plenty of
more than enough
🇰🇷 충분한, 많은🇯🇵 たっぷりの、十分な🇨🇳 充足的、很多🇫🇷 beaucoup de🇪🇸 mucho, de sobra🇩🇪 reichlich🇵🇹 bastante🇮🇹 molto, in abbondanza🇷🇺 много, полно🇻🇳 nhiều, dư dả
▶ Hear "plenty of" spoken in 24 real vlog scenes
Real sentences native speakers said
I myself have made plenty of sacrifices, right?
Prioritize protein, zinc, omega-3s, and drink plenty of water.
But this hair has been with me for a while, like, you know, plenty of years.
So, there are plenty of examples of high achievers
Plenty of companies out there offer products and services that genuinely add value.
You know, we've both had plenty of terrible coffee in coffee shops.
or two a day should be plenty of practice to get surprisingly good
And so while today's world has plenty of its own downsides, I'm not trying to brush over that either.
We'll start by grating three carrots and then just add them to a container and cover them in plenty of water.
So first up, grab some cashews, add them to a bowl, and just pour over plenty of boiling water.
Related expressions